Standings

[vc_row css=”.vc_custom_1491709355948{padding-top: 30px !important;}”][vc_column][vc_column_text]

Last Updated: 4/24/17 @ 11:40PM

Referee schedule has been published together with some minor adjustments with the time and fields for some matches. Please re-download.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row disable_element=”yes”][vc_column width=”3/4″][vc_column_text]

Click on a tab below to view standings per division and pool.

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Last Updated: 02/07/16 @ 1:25 PM

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″ offset=”vc_hidden-xs”][vc_column_text]

icon-qrcode-standings
Find this page quick.
Scan with your smart phone

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_btn title=”Download Games Schedule & Pools” style=”flat” color=”success” size=”lg” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-file-pdf-o” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fcherrycup.org%2Fdownload%2F1474%2F|title:Download%20Pools%20(PDF)||”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_btn title=”Download Pools” style=”flat” color=”success” size=”lg” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-file-pdf-o” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fcherrycup.org%2Fdownload%2F589%2F|title:Download%20Pools%20(PDF)||”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_tta_tabs style=”flat” color=”white” spacing=”4″ active_section=”1″ pagination_style=”outline-round” css_animation=”fadeIn” el_class=”tabs-schedules2017″][vc_tta_section title=”U10B” tab_id=”u10b”][vc_column_text]

U10B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U10B.7Rancho CJ. Koolis33001727
2U10B.5ClaremontR. Valverde32011019
3U10B.1BeaumontF. Pitts301258
4U10B.3MountainsM. Scotti301247
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U10B.8RiversideJ. Martinez33001330
2U10B.4RedlandsB. Garcia32011219
3U10B.6ClaremontJ. Salas3102712
4U10B.2BeaumontK. Heitritter300300
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U10G” tab_id=”u10g”][vc_column_text]

U10G

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U10G.3Chino HillsR. Aleman3300727
2U10G.7HemetD. Mikichi3111313
3U10G.5Rancho C.J. Gray3102310
4U10G.1BeaumontJ. Gilmet301225
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U10G.4FontanaM. Lane33001928
2U10G.8Chino HillsR. Rogers3201618
3U10G.6UplandD. Holmes301236
4U10G.2BeaumontS. Olvera301225
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U12B” tab_id=”u12b”][vc_column_text]

U12B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U12B.3MountainsC. Wallace33001728
2U12B.1BeaumontC. Call31111016
3U12B.8CoronaF. Velez3021712
4U12B.6RiversideS. Taylor301236
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U12B.7Rancho CJ. Martinez33002330
2U12B.2Chino HillsJ. Furlong3201619
3U12B.5RiversideA. Gerry3102610
4U12B.4ClaremontO'Rielly300322
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool C

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U12B.12HemetMunoz33001327
2U12B.11FontanaA. Villela32011121
3U12B.10HesperiaA. Geiger310229
4U12B.9Moreno ValleyF. Lopez300333
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U12G” tab_id=”u12g”][vc_column_text]

U12G

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U12G.1BeaumontT. Oldenburg33001427
2U12G.11FontanaD. Johnson3201719
3U12G.6JurupaL. Bueno310239
4U12G.3Chino HillsG. Suit300333
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U12G.7Moreno ValleyG. Hood33002430
2U12G.2UplandB. Balderas32011219
3U12G.8VictorvilleK. Metzler3102510
4U12G.4CoronaB. Goldstein300333
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool C

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U12G.5UplandE. Munoz3210824
2U12G.12MenifeeD. Sumrall32011021
3U12G.10RedlandsE. Lemos3111716
4U12G.9Chino ChillsS. Anderson300311
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U14B” tab_id=”u14b”][vc_column_text]

U14B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U14B.1BeaumontN. Macias3201619
2U14B.12MountainsJ. Guffy3111413
3U14B.11Moreno ValleyA. Meyers3102512
4U14B.3Chino HillsJ. Jacobs3111212
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U14B.2Chino HillsE. Neri3300929
2U14B.4ClaremontR. Arreola3201821
3U14B.8RedlandsA. Vasquez301258
4U14B.7Rancho C.C. Lyon301236
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool C

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U14B.5Rancho C.O. Ortiz33001330
2U14B.6ClaremontK. Mitchell3111112
3U14B.9OntarioR. Contreras310229
4U14B.10MurrietaB. McDermett301204
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U14G” tab_id=”u14g”][vc_column_text]

U14G

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U14G.3Rancho C.M. Willford3210621
2U14G.1BeaumontR. Bogh3120719
3U14G.8OntarioT. Gomez3111415
4U14G.7RiversideA. Kiebasa300311
[/vc_column_text][vc_separator][vc_column_text]

Pool B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U14G.4Rancho C.P. Manning33001128
2U14G.2La QuintaA. Rakipi3201921
3U14G.5JurupaE. Mejia3102511
4U14G.6CovinaT. Flink300300
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U16B” tab_id=”u16b”][vc_column_text]

U16B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U16B.6CoronaR. Bosquez33001327
2U16B.1BeaumontV. Murillo3300927
3U16B.2Chino HillsS. Stewart3111514
4U16B.4Victorville R. Kelsey310229
5
U16B.3Rancho C.A. Holguin301225
6U16B.5ClaremontD. Cowgill300322
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U16G” tab_id=”u16g”][vc_column_text]

U16G

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U16G.4Rancho C.P. Smith44001837
2U16G.1BeaumontI. Gonzalez4211722
3U16G.2UplandD. Lopez4121317
4U16G.3HemetP. Miller4112314
5U16G.5RedlandsJ. Swasey400400
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”U19B” tab_id=”u19b”][vc_column_text]

U19B

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Pool A

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

PosTeamRegionCoachPldWTLGoalsPoints
1U19B.2CoronaA. Vasquez43011327
2U19B.5ChinoJ. Perez4301826
3U19B.4Rancho C.B. Cooper4202819
4U19B.3RedlandsE. Lemming4202316
5U19B.1BeaumontR. Hurt400411
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_tabs][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

Format:

  1. For u10 to U14, this is a pool-play tournament.
  2. Each age division will be bracketed into playing pools. Each team will play a minimum of 3 preliminary play games within their respective pools. Where there are sufficient teams, divisions will also be separated into multiple competition flights.
  3. U10 to U14, each team will be guaranteed 3 games in pool play. The top teams will advance to the medal-round on Sunday afternoon.

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Standings – 10 Point Pool Play System:

Standings for pool play games will be determined on the “ten-point system” as follows:

WIN                  = 6 points
TIE                  = 3 points
LOSS                 = 0 points
GOAL                 = 1 point per goal up to a maximum of 3 per game
SHUTOUT              = 1 point for a shutout, including a 0-0 tie
FORFEIT              = 8 points (scored as a 1-0 win)
RED CARD/EJECTION    = 2-point deduction for team (includes 2 points for each player, substitute, spectator, or coach.)

Winners of ties in standings will be determined as follows:

  1. Head to head competition
  2. Most number of wins
  3. Goal differential (goals scored to three per game less total goals allowed; highest differential advances)
  4. Goals allowed
  5. Least number of sportsmanship point deductions (1 point per misconduct, 1 point per spectator incident)
  6. Kicks from the Penalty Mark can be the last tie-breaker.
  7. Coin toss at the end of pool play.

Wildcard teams will be the team(s) with the highest standings points from all teams in the division who are not automatically advancing.

Standings will be updated hourly at the Tournament Scoreboard. The deadline to challenge the posted results will be at the conclusion of Pool Play.[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

Game duration:

DivisionPool PlayMedal-Round
U1020 minute half40 minute full25 minute half50 minute full
U1225 minute half50 minute full30 minute half60 minute full
U1430 minute half60 minute full35 minute half70 minute full
U16B30 minute half60 minute full40 minute half80 minute full
U16G30 minute half60 minute full⇐ Round Robin
U19B30 minute half60 minute full⇐ Round Robin

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_btn title=”Download Games Schedule & Pools” style=”flat” color=”success” size=”lg” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-file-pdf-o” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fcherrycup.org%2Fdownload%2F1474%2F|title:Download%20Pools%20(PDF)||”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_btn title=”Download Pools” style=”flat” color=”success” size=”lg” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-file-pdf-o” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fcherrycup.org%2Fdownload%2F589%2F|title:Download%20Pools%20(PDF)||”][/vc_column][/vc_row]